Top 25 Results:
1. North Dakota State (4-0) - vs #4 Montana W 22-10
2. Eastern Washington (3-1) - @ #14 Montana State W 52-51
3. Southeastern Louisiana (2-2) - @ Southeast Missouri State L 23-24
4. Montana (2-2) - @ #1 North Dakota State L 10-22
5. Coastal Carolina (4-0) - @ Florida A&M W 48-3
6. McNeese State (1-1) - BYE
7. New Hampshire (2-1) - @ #17 Richmond W 29-26
8. Villanova (2-1) - vs James Madison W 49-31
9. Jacksonville State (2-1) - vs West Alabama W 45-34
10. South Dakota State (3-1) - vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh W 41-3
11. Northern Iowa (1-2) - vs Northern Colorado W 46-7
12. Bethune-Cookman (2-1) - @ UCF L 7-41
13. William & Mary (3-1) - vs Lafayette W 33-19
14. Montana State (2-2) - vs #2 Eastern Washington L 51-52
15. Chattanooga (1-2) - BYE
16. Southern Illinois (3-1) - @ Purdue L 13-35
17. Richmond (2-2) - vs New Hampshire L 26-29
18.Fordham (3-1) - @ Columbia W 49-7
19. Youngstown State (3-1) - vs St. Francis W 52-23
20. Tennessee State (3-1) - vs Tennessee Tech W 10-7
21. Furman (2-2) - @ South Carolina State L 7-17
22. Northern Arizona (2-2) - @ South Dakota L 21-28
23. Eastern Kentucky (4-0) - @ UT Martin W 49-24
24. Liberty (3-1) - vs Bryant W 38-21
25. Sam Houston State (1-3) - BYE
1. North Dakota State (4-0) - vs #4 Montana W 22-10
2. Eastern Washington (3-1) - @ #14 Montana State W 52-51
3. Southeastern Louisiana (2-2) - @ Southeast Missouri State L 23-24
4. Montana (2-2) - @ #1 North Dakota State L 10-22
5. Coastal Carolina (4-0) - @ Florida A&M W 48-3
6. McNeese State (1-1) - BYE
7. New Hampshire (2-1) - @ #17 Richmond W 29-26
8. Villanova (2-1) - vs James Madison W 49-31
9. Jacksonville State (2-1) - vs West Alabama W 45-34
10. South Dakota State (3-1) - vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh W 41-3
11. Northern Iowa (1-2) - vs Northern Colorado W 46-7
12. Bethune-Cookman (2-1) - @ UCF L 7-41
13. William & Mary (3-1) - vs Lafayette W 33-19
14. Montana State (2-2) - vs #2 Eastern Washington L 51-52
15. Chattanooga (1-2) - BYE
16. Southern Illinois (3-1) - @ Purdue L 13-35
17. Richmond (2-2) - vs New Hampshire L 26-29
18.Fordham (3-1) - @ Columbia W 49-7
19. Youngstown State (3-1) - vs St. Francis W 52-23
20. Tennessee State (3-1) - vs Tennessee Tech W 10-7
21. Furman (2-2) - @ South Carolina State L 7-17
22. Northern Arizona (2-2) - @ South Dakota L 21-28
23. Eastern Kentucky (4-0) - @ UT Martin W 49-24
24. Liberty (3-1) - vs Bryant W 38-21
25. Sam Houston State (1-3) - BYE